Loading...

Category: Ladies Results

Ladies Golf Results

Ladies Competition Results for 23/07/2019

Remembrance Cup 18 Holes Single Stableford

23 July 2019
CSS 75
Entry: 86
1st Antoinette Boyd (H/Cap 36) 38 Pts    
Class 1
1st Joan Kehoe(HCP0-21) (H/Cap 20) 36 Pts    
2nd Nuala McMahon (H/Cap 19) 34 Pts Last 9  

Class 2
1st Zita Devine (Hcp22-27) (H/Cap 22) 35 Pts    
2nd Fionnuala Mooney (H/Cap 24) 34 Pts    

Class 3
1st Maire Keogh (hcp28-34) (H/Cap 32) 34 Pts    
2nd Mary Browne (H/Cap 29) 33 Pts    

Class 4
1st Catriona Smartt(hcp35-54) (H/Cap 35) 34 Pts    
2nd Loreto Lynch (H/Cap 37) 31 Pts    

Ladies 9 Hole Singles
1st Lily Mangan (H/Cap 36) 18 Pts     

2nd Rebecca Power (H/Cap 37) 16 Pts     

Entry: 23

Ladies Competition Results for 20/07/2019

Lady Captain Maire Keogh Prize to ladies

20 July 2019
CSS 75
Entry: 88
1st Geraldine Neary (H/Cap 26) 142 Nett     
2nd Gene O’Grady (H/Cap 19) 145 Nett     
Gross Barbara Ryan (H/Cap 7) 174 Nett     
3rd Kay Boland (H/Cap 22) 147 Nett     
4th Hilda Cussen (H/Cap 26) 149 Nett     
5th Sylvia Alcock (H/Cap 19) 150 Nett On Tie   
  5 Day ladies Prize         
1st Eileen Carron (H/Cap 32) 72 Nett     
2nd Eilish Kevitt (H/Cap 28) 73 Nett     
  Saturday Back 9         
  Jen O’Loghlen (H/Cap 13) 35 Nett     
  Saturday Front 9         
  Grainne Ellis (H/Cap 35) 34 Nett     
  Nearest the pin on the 2nd hole         
  Aisling Ryan (H/Cap 0)       
  Longest Drive on the 10th Hole         
  Jen O’Loghlen         
  Junior Girls Prize 12 Hole Comp         
1st Sarah O’Connor (H/Cap 54) 32 Nett     
2nd Grace El Shamy (H/Cap 46) 20 Nett     
  Committee Prize (presented by Ciara Boylan)         
  Mary Hanlon (H/Cap 27) 156 Nett     
  Past Lady Captains prize (presented by Trudy Henry)         
  Ciara Boylan (H/Cap 13) 156 Nett     
  Best Score on Tuesday (Day 1)         
  Sheila McGloughlin (H/Cap 14) 73 Nett     
  Best Score on Saturday (Day 2)         
  Elaine McGloughlin (H/Cap 21) 73 Nett On Tie   
Class 1
1st Nuala MacMahon (H/Cap 21) 150 Nett     
2nd Aisling Ryan (H/Cap 17) 150 Nett     

Class 2
1st Fionnuala Mooney (H/Cap 24) 151 Nett     
2nd Joanne Grimes (H/Cap 22) 152 Nett     

Class 3
1st Dot Crooks (H/Cap 29) 152 Nett     
2nd Grainne Bowler (H/Cap 32) 154 Nett     

Ladies 9 Hole Singles Day 1
1st Margo Clerkin (H/Cap 28) 18 Pts     

  9 hole Day 2         

1st Milly Coleman (H/Cap 34) 15 Pts     

Entry: 0
Two’s Competition
Aisling Ryan on the 2 Hole  €42 
Two’s Entry: 21

Ladies Competition Results for 20/07/2019

Lady Captain Maire Keogh Prize to ladies

20 July 2019
CSS 75
Entry: 88
1st Geraldine Neary (H/Cap 26) 142 Nett     
2nd Gene O’Grady (H/Cap 19) 145 Nett     
Gross Barbara Ryan (H/Cap 7) 174 Nett     
3rd Kay Boland (H/Cap 22) 147 Nett     
4th Hilda Cussen (H/Cap 26) 149 Nett     
5th Sylvia Alcock (H/Cap 19) 150 Nett On Tie   
  5 Day ladies Prize         
1st Eileen Carron (H/Cap 32) 72 Nett     
2nd Eilish Kevitt (H/Cap 28) 73 Nett     
  Saturday Back 9         
  Jen O’Loghlen (H/Cap 13) 35 Nett     
  Saturday Front 9         
  Grainne Ellis (H/Cap 35) 34 Nett     
  Nearest the pin on the 2nd hole         
  Aisling Ryan (H/Cap 0)       
  Longest Drive on the 10th Hole         
  Jen O’Loghlen         
  Junior Girls Prize 12 Hole Comp         
1st Sarah O’Connor (H/Cap 54) 32 Nett     
2nd Grace El Shamy (H/Cap 46) 20 Nett     
  Committee Prize (presented by Ciara Boylan)         
  Mary Hanlon (H/Cap 27) 156 Nett     
  Past Lady Captains prize (presented by Trudy Henry)         
  Ciara Boylan (H/Cap 13) 156 Nett     
  Best Score on Tuesday (Day 1)         
  Sheila McGloughlin (H/Cap 14) 73 Nett     
  Best Score on Saturday (Day 2)         
  Elaine McGloughlin (H/Cap 21) 73 Nett On Tie   
Class 1
1st Nuala MacMahon (H/Cap 21) 150 Nett     
2nd Aisling Ryan (H/Cap 17) 150 Nett     

Class 2
1st Fionnuala Mooney (H/Cap 24) 151 Nett     
2nd Joanne Grimes (H/Cap 22) 152 Nett     

Class 3
1st Dot Crooks (H/Cap 29) 152 Nett     
2nd Grainne Bowler (H/Cap 32) 154 Nett     

Ladies 9 Hole Singles Day 1
1st Margo Clerkin (H/Cap 28) 18 Pts     

  9 hole Day 2         

1st Milly Coleman (H/Cap 34) 15 Pts     

Entry: 0
Two’s Competition
Aisling Ryan on the 2 Hole  €42 
Two’s Entry: 21

Mixed Competition Results for 13/07/2019

Battersby Cup Mixed Foursomes Strokes

13 July 2019

Entry: 92
1st Jim McDonnell (H/Cap 18)       
  Kay Boland (H/Cap 25) 68.5 Nett     
2nd Gerry Lloyd (H/Cap 19)       
  Liz Lloyd (H/Cap 30) 70.5 Nett     
3rd Mick Ahern (H/Cap 2)       
  Ann Ahern (H/Cap 30) 71 Nett     
4th Ian McGloughlin (H/Cap 14)   Last 9   
  Sheila McGloughlin (H/Cap 14) 72 Nett     
Weather: Beautiful golfing day

Mixed Competition Results for 13/07/2019

Battersby Cup Mixed Foursomes Strokes

13 July 2019

Entry: 92
1st Jim McDonnell (H/Cap 18)       
  Kay Boland (H/Cap 25) 68.5 Nett     
2nd Gerry Lloyd (H/Cap 19)       
  Liz Lloyd (H/Cap 30) 70.5 Nett     
3rd Mick Ahern (H/Cap 2)       
  Ann Ahern (H/Cap 30) 71 Nett     
4th Ian McGloughlin (H/Cap 14)   Last 9   
  Sheila McGloughlin (H/Cap 14) 72 Nett     
Weather: Beautiful golfing day

Ladies Competition Results for 09/07/2019

Ladies 18 Hole Single Stableford

09 July 2019
CSS 75
Entry: 84
Overall Trudy Henry (H/Cap 27) 38 Pts     
Class 1
1st Jen O’Loghlen (Hcp 0-23) (H/Cap 13) 36 Pts Last 9  
2nd Maire Gannon (H/Cap 23) 36 Pts    

Class 2
1st Benny Gregory (Hcp 24-28) (H/Cap 26) 35 Pts    
2nd Geraldine Neary (H/Cap 28) 34 Pts Last 9  

Class 3
1st Grainne Ellis (Hcp 29-35) (H/Cap 35) 34 Pts    
2nd Grainne Bowler (H/Cap 32) 33 Pts    

Class 4
1st Loretto Lynch (Hcp 36+) (H/Cap 37) 35 Pts    
2nd Antoinette Boyd (H/Cap 36) 34 Pts    

Ladies 9 Hole Singles
1st Emer Pyke (H/Cap 23) 19 Pts   0  

Entry: 15
Sponsor: Miss Designer Golf

Scroll to top